BJTBJTProp Firm Compare
TradingView logo

TradingView

Advanced charting, market analysis and broker-connected trading.

2.1(1,352 Trustpilot reviews)
  • Powerful charts & technical analysis
  • Custom indicators & strategies with Pine Script
  • Web, desktop & mobile access

Free Basic plan available

Choose your plan
Billing period

$59.95 / month

$719.40 billed annually

  • 8 charts per tab
  • 25 indicators per chart
  • 400 active price alerts

USD reference prices. Regional pricing, promotions and taxes may vary. Exchange market data may require an additional subscription.

Last checked: October 10, 2026

Reference prices — confirmation pending

Overview

TradingView is a charting and market analysis platform available on the web, desktop and mobile. It combines technical indicators, drawing tools, screeners, alerts and financial data in one workspace.

Users can build custom indicators and strategies with Pine Script, test trading ideas and connect supported brokerage accounts. Plans range from the free Basic tier to Ultimate, with higher limits for charts, indicators and alerts.

  • 400+Built-in Indicators
  • 100K+Community Indicators
  • 110+Drawing Tools
  • 21Chart Types
  • 100+Integrated Brokers

Feature limits vary by plan. The full set of 21 chart types is available on Premium and Ultimate. Broker availability varies by region.

Plans & pricing

Basic

Essential

Plus

Premium

Ultimate

USD reference prices. Regional pricing, promotions and taxes may vary. Exchange market data may require an additional subscription.

Compare plan features

FeatureBasicEssentialPlusPremiumUltimate
Charts per tab124816
Indicators per chart25102550
Chart types1717172121
Historical bars5,00010,00010,00020,00040,000
Parallel chart connections2102050200
Active price alerts3201004001,000
Active technical alerts0201004001,000
Active watchlist alerts000215
Symbols per watchlist301,0001,0001,0001,000

Supported brokers

Connect supported brokerage accounts to trade from TradingView. Available instruments and trading features depend on the broker, account type and region.

Futures

TradovateNinjaTraderAMP FuturesOptimus FuturesIronbeam

Multiple markets

Interactive BrokersTradeStation

Forex / CFDs

OANDAFOREX.comPepperstone

Crypto

OKXKrakenCoinbase AdvancedCrypto.com Exchange

Stocks / ETFs

moomooWebull

Selected brokers. Categories are a guide and do not necessarily represent the full offering of each broker.

View all supported brokers

Markets

Explore global markets with TradingView charts and analysis tools. Live trading availability depends on the selected broker, instrument and region.

StocksETFsCryptoForexIndex FuturesCommodity FuturesCurrency FuturesInterest Rate & Bond FuturesCFDsBondsOptionsIndices

Indices are available for analysis. Trading exposure is provided through products such as futures, ETFs or CFDs.

Supported platforms

Access TradingView through your browser, desktop application or mobile app, with synchronized chart layouts and watchlists.

WebWindowsmacOSLinuxiOSAndroid

FAQ

Is there a free TradingView plan?

Yes. Basic is a free plan with limits on charts, indicators and alerts.

Which billing periods are available?

Paid plans are available with monthly or annual billing. Annual subscriptions are paid upfront for the full year.

Does a paid plan include all real-time market data?

No. Certain exchanges require a separate real-time market data subscription. Eligible broker subscriptions may provide access to supported exchange data.

Can I trade directly from TradingView?

Yes, through supported broker integrations. Available instruments and order features depend on your broker, account and region. Paper Trading is also available for practice.

Can I use TradingView on Mac or mobile?

Yes. TradingView is available on the web, Windows, macOS, Linux, iOS and Android.

Does TradingView offer a lifetime subscription?

No lifetime subscription is listed in the current standard pricing options.

Can I buy an index directly?

An index is a benchmark. You can analyze its chart and gain trading exposure through suitable products such as futures, ETFs or CFDs, depending on your broker.

Prices, trials and offers may change. Check the provider’s website for current terms.

Some links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you purchase through them.